ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM SAMBA - IMO 9126871

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:CMA CGM SAMBAAdded:Jan 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9126871Hits:733
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam 30-5-2005 in course of renaming. Formerly Mabel Rickmers. Imo 9126871.
Vessel Identification
Name:Noblebreez
IMO:9126871
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375807000
Callsign:J8B4794
Former name(s):
- Mabel Rickmers (Until 2013 Jan 28)
- Cma Cgm Samba (Until 2012 Oct 18)
- Mabel Rickmers (Until 2005 May 30)
- Kribi (Until 1998 Nov 03)
- Mabel Rickmers (Until 1997 Oct 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,743 tons
Summer DWT:14,155 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°12’24.07” N, 103°33’38.53” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 294° (290°)
Destination:
Location:Haldia
Arrival:13th Nov 2017
20:00:45 UTC
Last update:
10 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 13th, 20:00:45 UTCHaldia
2017 November 7th, 20:00:26 UTCSin
2017 October 4th, 18:00:44 UTCCalcutta
2017 September 28th, 12:00:48 UTCWbga
2016 February 14th, 00:00:58 UTCCalctta
2016 January 14th, 12:00:05 UTCSingapore
2015 December 22nd, 13:00:32 UTCSin.pwbga
2015 November 7th, 08:00:25 UTCSin.wbga
2015 November 2nd, 12:00:54 UTCSing.wpbga
2015 October 31st, 18:00:44 UTCYangon
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM SAMBA
© Henk Jungerius
NOBLE BREEZE
© martin klingsick
CMA CGM SAMBA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 733 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!