ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARLOTTA - IMO 9065895

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:CARLOTTAAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9065895Hits:399
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Valencia on 11.07.2008

Call Sign : TCCY8
Gross tonnage : 7662
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1994
Flag : Turkey


Vessel Identification
Name:Harma
IMO:9065895
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370447000
Callsign:3ESW2
Former name(s):
- Arlott (Until 2014 Jan 23)
- Carlotta (Until 2008 Jul)
- Luwin (Until 2004 Dec 09)
- Bluewind (Until 2001 Dec)
- Bluwind (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,662 tons
Summer DWT:9,455 tons
Length:126 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°41’52.48” N, 21°31’5.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 122° (125°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:5th Jul 2017
19:00:07 UTC
Last update:
17 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 5th, 19:00:07 UTCPiraeus
2017 June 30th, 05:00:31 UTCOrder
2017 June 17th, 05:00:39 UTCTripoli Libya
2017 March 26th, 20:00:32 UTCOrtona
2017 March 19th, 12:00:11 UTCMonfalcone
2017 March 3rd, 15:30:59 UTCOrder
2017 February 28th, 15:30:15 UTCPiraeus
2017 January 24th, 15:00:20 UTCAntalya
2017 January 3rd, 12:00:12 UTCMarin
2016 December 31st, 12:00:59 UTCCartagena
More Of This Ship
CARLOTTA
© Ulf Kornfeld
HARMA
© victor radio74
HARMA
© victor radio74
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 399 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!