ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SELFOSS - IMO 8914556

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:SELFOSSAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:8914556Hits:425
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At Uniport Terminal, Rotterdam 30-5-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Selfoss
IMO:8914556
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304263000
Callsign:V2RU
Former name(s):
- Hanne Sif (Until 1999 Apr)
- Elisabeth Delmas (Until 1996 Jan)
- Vento Di Ponente (Until 1996 Jan)
- Elisabeth Delmas (Until 1996)
- Hanne Sif (Until 1995 Feb)
- Maersk Euro Tertio (Until 1994 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,676 tons
Summer DWT:8,627 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Selfoss
© simonwp
SELFOSS
© Birkir Agnarsson
SELFOSS
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 425 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!