ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN LILY - IMO 9362229

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Svein Atle Skarshaug [View profile]Title:OCEAN LILYAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9362229Hits:2,148
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
OCEAN LILY at Europoort May 21.2008
Call Sign : 3EGT8
Gross tonnage : 39738
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Panama
Registered owner MI-DAS LINE SA PANAMA
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Wind
IMO:9362229
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016454
Callsign:D5GG5
Former name(s):
- Ocean Lily (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,738 tons
Summer DWT:76,585 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°49’21.6” S, 19°3’27.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 101° (101°)
Destination:
Location:Br Ssz
Arrival:4th Jul 2018
15:00:35 UTC
Last update:
25 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 4th, 15:00:35 UTCBr Ssz
2018 May 19th, 18:00:13 UTCSg Sin
2018 April 28th, 00:00:27 UTCCn Zha
2018 April 10th, 10:00:26 UTCAu Ntl
2018 March 5th, 12:00:52 UTCAu Phe
2017 November 22nd, 02:00:28 UTCUs Msy
2017 October 12th, 11:00:29 UTCLv Rix
2017 September 29th, 23:30:30 UTCNl Ijm
2017 September 22nd, 04:30:31 UTCNo Mqn
2017 September 12th, 10:00:05 UTCDe Ham
More Of This Ship
Ocean Wind
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Ocean Wind
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Ocean Wind
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,148 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!