ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VICTORY V - IMO 9478781

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luko P. [View profile]Title:VICTORY VAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:July 13, 2008IMO:9478781Hits:693
Location:Dubrovnik, Croatia
Photo Category: Motor Yachts
Description:
Victory V (ex O'Ptasia); spotted near fort Sv.Ivan, Dubrovnik, July 13th 2008
Length : 51.90 m
Beam : 9.00 m
Draught : 2.60 m
Built: 2007, by Shipyard: Lamda Nafs, Greece
Vessel Identification
Name:Victory
IMO:9478781
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518399000
Callsign:E5U2349
Former name(s):
- Victory V (Until 2010 Jun 29)
- Victory (Until 2008 Mar 21)
- O'ptasia (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:498 tons
Summer DWT:144 tons
Length:51 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Ciys
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°18’36.5” N, 8°29’28.19” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 178° (288°)
Destination:
Location:Savona
Arrival:29th Sep 2018
23:30:14 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 17th, 14:30:25 UTCViareggio
2018 September 6th, 07:00:50 UTCGenova
2018 August 20th, 22:00:56 UTCMonaco
2018 August 18th, 01:00:44 UTCPortoferraio
2018 August 15th, 08:00:50 UTCCannes
2018 August 12th, 21:00:35 UTCMonaco
2018 August 2nd, 15:00:18 UTCStropez
2018 August 2nd, 10:00:00 UTCBeaulieau
2018 July 31st, 10:00:12 UTCPortofino
2018 July 28th, 12:00:53 UTCPositano
More Of This Ship
Victory
© Baldizza
VICTORY
© Wil Weijsters
VICTORY
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 693 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!