ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GENIUS STAR VII - IMO 9379856

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jeffrey W. Stiles [View profile]Title:GENIUS STAR VIIAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9379856Hits:849
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Genius Star VII calling Port of Sacramento, July 2008. Loading bagged California Medium Grain Rice, destination Japan.
Vessel Identification
Name:Genius Star Vii
IMO:9379856
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372370000
Callsign:3EIQ9
Former name(s):
- Genius Star Ii (Until 2007 Jan 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,589 tons
Summer DWT:12,005 tons
Length:119 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°28’35.23” N, 103°8’54.09” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 317° (318°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Sin Pebga
Arrival:29th Sep 2018
06:00:10 UTC
Last update:
20 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 12:30:29 UTCCn Ynt
2018 August 27th, 22:30:41 UTCJp Hij
2018 August 22nd, 09:00:42 UTCJp Ngo
2018 August 5th, 20:00:16 UTCUs Pae P/s
2018 July 31st, 05:00:01 UTCUs Van
2018 July 26th, 02:00:33 UTCCa Van
2018 July 19th, 07:00:26 UTCUs Lgb
2018 June 27th, 05:00:54 UTC> Jp Hbk
2018 June 23rd, 06:30:43 UTC> Jp Ths
2018 June 21st, 15:30:44 UTC> Jp Yok Hm
More Of This Ship
GENIUS STAR VII
© Phil Gilston
Genius Star VII
© rbelesky
GENIUS STAR VII
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jul 21, 2008 02:34 (10 years ago)
awesome, great to see photos from this port, welcome to the site!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 849 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!