ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

St. CATHERINE - IMO 8120557

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ferry-Man [View profile]Title:St. CATHERINEAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:8120557Hits:753
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
The St Catherine seen moored off Gunwharf Quay.

Seen in Gunwharf Quays Mooring pontoon from a Portsmouth Harbour Tour, on the 24th June 2008

Operator: Wightlink
Route: Portsmouth-Fishbourne
Built: 1983
Length: 77.1m
Beam: 17.2m
Draft: 2.4m
Builder: Henry Robb Caledon Yard, Leith
Speed: 12.5 knots

History:
1983-1984: St Catherine, Sealink
1984-1990: St Catherine, Sealink British Ferries
1990-: St Catherine, Wightlink
Vessel Identification
Name:Gb Conte
IMO:8120557
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247294300
Callsign:ICFZ
Former name(s):
- St.catherine (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:2,036 tons
Summer DWT:576 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ST. CATHERINE
© simonwp
St. CATHERINE & St. CECELIA
© Ken Smith
St. CATHERINE
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 753 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!