ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VANQUISH - IMO 9116199

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:VANQUISHAdded:Apr 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:9116199Hits:508
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At Rotterdam Shortsea Terminal, 30-5-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vanquish
IMO:9116199
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246141000
Callsign:PHCU
Former name(s):
- Varmland (Until 2005 Apr 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons
Summer DWT:4,624 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°41’3.07” N, 4°35’33.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 288° (164°)
Destination:
Location:Immingham
Arrival:23rd Feb 2017
08:00:40 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 29th, 05:15:19 UTCRotterdam
2017 February 23rd, 08:00:40 UTCImmingham
2017 February 22nd, 07:00:53 UTCMoerdijk
2017 February 21st, 05:00:17 UTCImmingham
2017 February 17th, 23:00:58 UTCTeesport
2017 February 15th, 12:00:05 UTCMoerdijk
2017 February 11th, 17:00:42 UTCAvonmouth
2017 January 31st, 18:00:01 UTCCardiff
2017 January 30th, 18:00:01 UTCDublin
2017 January 29th, 02:00:17 UTCWarrenpoint
More Of This Ship
Vanquish
© Hannes van Rijn
Vanquish
© BraCom
VANQUISH
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 508 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!