ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHILTERN - IMO 9161065

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eero Isotalo [View profile]Title:CHILTERNAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9161065Hits:425
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
GDYNIA AT 18-6-2008
Call Sign : C6TD9
Gross tonnage : 3607
Type of ship : LPG Tanker
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:Gas Galaxy
IMO:9161065
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311601000
Callsign:C6TD9
Former name(s):
- Chiltern (Until 2013 May)
- Chemgas Durian (Until 2003 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,607 tons
Summer DWT:3,942 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°42’15.96” N, 10°39’18.84” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 305° (232°)
Destination:
Location:Dk Ska
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
03:30:53 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 03:30:53 UTCDk Ska
2018 August 16th, 06:00:56 UTCSe Ste
2018 August 8th, 09:30:41 UTCSe Ste
2018 August 7th, 15:00:41 UTCNo Raf
2018 August 6th, 08:00:42 UTCSe Ste
2018 July 30th, 22:00:16 UTCGb Tee
2018 July 28th, 16:00:37 UTCNo Raf
2018 July 18th, 08:00:45 UTCSe Ste
2018 July 15th, 13:00:50 UTCNo Raf
2018 July 5th, 01:00:58 UTCNo Raf
More Of This Ship
GAS GALAXY
© Patrick Hill
Chiltern
© Robbie Cox
Chiltern
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 425 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!