ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGILE - IMO 9177777

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:AGILEAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9177777Hits:560
Location:Barranquilla, Colombia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
at Barranquilla (Colombia)

9 jul 2008

Call Sign : ZDHV9
Gross tonnage : 7918
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Gibraltar
Vessel Identification
Name:George
IMO:9177777
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357989000
Callsign:3FAN4
Former name(s):
- Agile (Until 2010 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:7,918 tons
Summer DWT:13,347 tons
Length:128 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°59’54.65” N, 12°47’18.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 152° (151°)
Destination:
Location:Chioggia
Arrival:6th Oct 2017
01:00:58 UTC
Last update:
3 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 6th, 01:00:58 UTCChioggia
2017 August 28th, 08:00:06 UTCPalermo
2017 August 19th, 22:00:33 UTCSousse
2017 July 14th, 06:00:39 UTCNikolaev
2017 July 5th, 06:00:17 UTCKoper
2017 May 22nd, 12:00:38 UTCDamietta
2017 May 13th, 09:00:48 UTCP*marghera
2017 May 1st, 23:00:47 UTCOdesa
2017 April 17th, 08:00:25 UTCMonfalcone
2017 March 17th, 13:30:35 UTCPerama
More Of This Ship
GEORGE
© Giwrgos Mertis
GEORGE
© Giwrgos Mertis
GEORGE
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 560 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!