ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAST PRESTIGE - IMO 9313204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benito [View profile]Title:CAST PRESTIGEAdded:Aug 16, 2010
Captured:IMO:9313204Hits:440
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Passing in front of Quebec city
Vessel Identification
Name:Reinbek
IMO:9313204
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229739000
Callsign:9HA3566
Former name(s):
- Cast Prestige (Until 2006 Apr 18)
- Reinbek (Until 2005 Mar 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,324 tons
Summer DWT:15,952 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°52’27.2” N, 30°11’48.64” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 335° (135°)
Destination:
Location:Ruled
Arrival:22nd Jun 2017
13:00:46 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 22nd, 13:00:46 UTCRuled
2017 June 19th, 09:15:08 UTCElbe Plt
2017 June 17th, 22:15:16 UTCSteenbank
2017 June 13th, 15:30:46 UTCMass Pilot
2017 June 12th, 05:30:32 UTCDenok
2017 June 8th, 01:10:51 UTCRuled
2017 June 5th, 13:00:40 UTCDenok
2017 June 5th, 07:45:51 UTCElbe Pilot
2017 June 3rd, 19:50:43 UTCBeanr
2017 June 2nd, 23:30:25 UTCSteenank N Anchorage
More Of This Ship
REINBEK
© Marcus-S
REINBEK
© Claus Schaefe
REINBEK
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 440 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!