ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM DON GIOVANNI - IMO 9305506

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eero Isotalo [View profile]Title:CMA CGM DON GIOVANNIAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9305506Hits:480
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
NORTH SEA AT 14-12-2007
Call Sign : A8IE7
Gross tonnage : 91649
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Don Giovanni
IMO:9305506
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090964
Callsign:A8IE7
Former name(s):
- E.r.toronto (Until 2006 Aug)
- S 261/8200 Teu/hyundai Samho (Until 2004 Jul 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:91,649 tons
Summer DWT:100,680 tons
Length:333 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:11.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°39’8.26” N, 123°10’53.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 10° (18°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Pwbga
Arrival:4th Oct 2017
03:40:57 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 4th, 03:40:57 UTCSingapore Pwbga
2017 August 29th, 22:00:06 UTCCartagena
2017 August 26th, 21:30:29 UTCPanama Canal
2017 August 18th, 07:00:53 UTCEnsenada
2017 August 1st, 16:30:08 UTCYangshan
2017 July 19th, 06:00:54 UTCSingapore P-wbg-a
2017 June 13th, 13:00:35 UTCCartagena Co
2017 June 11th, 20:30:36 UTCManzanillo Panama
2017 June 10th, 21:30:00 UTCBalboa Panama
2017 June 2nd, 21:00:11 UTCEnsenada Mexico
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM DON GIOVANNI
© Ulf Kornfeld
CMA CGM DON GIOVANNI
© Ulf Kornfeld
LLOYD DON GIOVANNI
© justin_zhuyan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 480 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!