ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAST PRESTIGE - IMO 9313204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benito [View profile]Title:CAST PRESTIGEAdded:Aug 16, 2010
Captured:IMO:9313204Hits:564
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Passing in front of Quebec city
Vessel Identification
Name:Reinbek
IMO:9313204
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229739000
Callsign:9HA3566
Former name(s):
- Cast Prestige (Until 2006 Apr 18)
- Reinbek (Until 2005 Mar 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,324 tons
Summer DWT:15,952 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°38’6.49” N, 14°26’12.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.5kts, 261° (260°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam Via Nok
Arrival:18th Jan 2018
15:00:49 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 15:00:45 UTCElbe Plt
2018 July 1st, 19:30:00 UTCSteenbank Pilot
2018 March 1st, 21:30:18 UTCNlrtm
2018 January 18th, 15:00:49 UTCRotterdam Via Nok
2018 January 15th, 12:30:07 UTCGdynia
2018 January 12th, 03:00:42 UTCRuled
2018 January 1st, 05:00:19 UTCKiel Pilot
2017 December 26th, 13:00:06 UTCRuled
2017 December 24th, 02:00:10 UTCElbe Pilot
2017 December 20th, 17:00:21 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
BALTIC FULMAR
© Ulf Kornfeld
Baltic Fulmar
© Pilot Frans
Baltic Fulmar
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 564 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!