ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Picnic 7 - IMO 7616559

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:Picnic 7Added:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7616559Hits:554
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
Picnic 7
1976 Shirahama, Honai.
Loa. 67.9 m. Br. 11.2 m.
1300 Dwt.
Flag: Thailand.
Ex Shoko Maru (95), Seahorse.
11/07-08 Ao Udom, Thailand.
Vessel Identification
Name:Picnic 7
IMO:7616559
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567009900
Callsign:HSB2364
Former name(s):
- Seaborn (Until 2012 Jul)
- Shoko Maru (Until 1995 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,095 tons
Summer DWT:1,141 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bangkok
Class society:Thailand Government
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PICNIC 7
© Geir Vinnes
Picnic 7
© Geir Vinnes
Picnic 7
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 554 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!