ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Picnic 2 - IMO 9050474

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:Picnic 2Added:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9050474Hits:503
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Picnic 2
Built: 1992 Singmarine, Tanjong Rhu.
Loa. 69.0 m. Br. 12.20 m.
1500 Dwt.
Flag: Thailand.
Ex. Thaioil 4.
11/07-08 Ao Udom, Thailand.
Vessel Identification
Name:Picnic 2
IMO:9050474
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567294000
Callsign:HSB3218
Former name(s):
- Lpg Sky A (Until 2004 Sep)
- Thaioil 4 (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,413 tons
Summer DWT:1,500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bangkok
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ex Picnic
© bs1mrc
Ex Picnic
© bs1mrc
Ex Picnic
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!