ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTERJUTE - IMO 9361366

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rinus Eversdijk [View profile]Title:FLINTERJUTEAdded:Aug 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9361366Hits:832
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing , 13/07/2008

Rinus
Vessel Identification
Name:Gotland
IMO:9361366
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245190000
Callsign:PHOO
Former name(s):
- Sylvia (Until 2014 Mar)
- Flinterjute (Until 2011 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:4,535 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°43’9.62” N, 14°27’30.71” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 321° (320°)
Destination:
Location:Halmstad
Arrival:23rd Jan 2018
07:00:03 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 11 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 23rd, 07:00:03 UTCHalmstad
2018 January 20th, 23:00:50 UTCSzczecin
2018 January 18th, 23:00:11 UTCHalmstad
2018 January 15th, 18:00:03 UTCGdynia
2018 January 11th, 05:00:25 UTCOslo
2018 January 8th, 10:00:15 UTCRostock
2017 December 29th, 03:00:04 UTCHalmstad
2017 December 23rd, 18:00:48 UTCStettin
2017 December 18th, 17:00:55 UTCRandaberg
2017 December 14th, 15:00:27 UTCRostock Via Nok
More Of This Ship
GOTLAND
© 3SX
Gotland
© TomJones
Gotland
© eckhard uhrbrock
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 832 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!