ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

URSULA - IMO 9258997

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian Baker [View profile]Title:URSULAAdded:May 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:9258997Hits:709
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At anchorage Bell Bay 31-5-05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Thorco Celebration
IMO:9258997
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305798000
Callsign:V2FU4
Former name(s):
- Bbc Brazil (Until 2011 Sep 29)
- Ursula (Until 2005 Sep 15)
- Ile De Re (Until 2002 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,576 tons
Summer DWT:10,300 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°55’7.49” N, 33°40’6.58” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.5kts, 145° (192°)
Destination:
Location:Larnaca/cyprus
Arrival:17th Apr 2018
06:30:59 UTC
Last update:
3 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 17th, 06:30:59 UTCLarnaca/cyprus
2018 March 14th, 06:00:26 UTCAlexandria
2018 February 27th, 06:00:29 UTCGemlik
2018 February 19th, 17:00:57 UTCCeuta
2018 February 10th, 08:00:22 UTCAviles/spain
2018 February 1st, 04:00:00 UTCBilbaoa/spain
2017 December 29th, 04:00:27 UTCAliaga/turkey
2017 December 14th, 06:00:49 UTCAviles
2017 December 8th, 22:00:21 UTCSt.nazaire
2017 December 7th, 00:30:31 UTCBelbao
More Of This Ship
CELEBRATION
© Christian Plagué
CELEBRATION
© Christian Plagué
CELEBRATION
© Christophe Dedieu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 709 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!