ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALDER - IMO 8505549

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jacek [View profile]Title:BALDERAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8505549Hits:673
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Gdansk,on arrival

[b">[size=large">[color=0000CC">[font=Georgia"> balder[/font">[/color">[/size">[/b">
Vessel Identification
Name:Balder
IMO:8505549
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304854000
Callsign:V2PI6
Former name(s):
- Handorf (Until 2006 Nov 21)
- Jacqueline (Until 1999 Mar)
- Jutta R (Until 1990 Dec 17)
- Jacqueline (Until 1986 Jun 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,790 tons
Summer DWT:2,800 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BALDER
© Aleksi Lindström
BALDER
© Aleksi Lindström
BALDER
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 673 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!