ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FORESTAL ESPERANZA - IMO 9000326

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:FORESTAL ESPERANZAAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9000326Hits:475
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Shot taken on: 28/06/08

Seen here berthed at Spring Bay on Tasmania's East Coast, Australia loading woodchips for export to Japan. She is one of the larger Woodchip Carriers to frequently visit The 3 Woodchip ports of Tasmania, these being Bell Bay and Longreach on the Tamar River in Northern Tasmania and Burnie in North Western Tasmania.

http://www.classnk.or.jp/hp/register/regships/one.asp?cno=9000326
Vessel Identification
Name:Jr Spring
IMO:9000326
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351157000
Callsign:3EIT9
Former name(s):
- Forestal Esperanza (Until 2010 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:44,452 tons
Summer DWT:55,593 tons
Length:228 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°33’14.2” N, 119°15’13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 49° (54°)
Destination:
Location:Rizhao
Arrival:11th Aug 2018
12:00:16 UTC
Last update:
5 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 11th, 12:00:16 UTCRizhao
2018 August 2nd, 07:00:08 UTCDungquat
2018 July 15th, 17:00:09 UTCCailam
2018 June 26th, 07:00:09 UTCDungquat
2018 March 26th, 02:00:32 UTCRizhao
2018 March 17th, 01:00:44 UTCCailan
2018 March 5th, 11:00:50 UTCRizhao
2017 November 1st, 16:30:15 UTCDungquat Vn
2017 August 6th, 10:00:53 UTCRi Zhao
2017 July 15th, 22:00:22 UTCZhanjiang
More Of This Ship
FORRESTAL ESPERANZA
© har
FORESTAL ESPERANZA
© har
ADMIRAR VISTA
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 475 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!