ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Orapin 2 - IMO 8122323

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:Orapin 2Added:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8122323Hits:832
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Orapin 2
Built: 1981 Kishimito Shipbuilding.
Loa. 85.92 m. Br. 12.0 m.
2764 Dwt.
Flag: Thailand.
Ex. Kitahime Maru (94).
11/07-08 Ao Udom, Thailand.
Vessel Identification
Name:Orapin 2
IMO:8122323
Former name(s):
- Oriental Dominion (Until 1995 Apr)
- Kitahime Maru (Until 1994 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,598 tons
Summer DWT:2,764 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Thailand Government
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ORAPIN 2
© Geir Vinnes
ORAPIN 2
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 832 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!