ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Eastwind Rhine - IMO 8701519

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:Eastwind RhineAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8701519Hits:1,152
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Eastwind Rhine
Built: 1990 Stocznia Szczecinska Nowa, Szczecin.
Loa. 170.10 m. Br. 25.3 m.
17018 Gt.
Flag: Liberia.
Ex. Anatoli (95), Torm Estrid (95), Danube (00), Hastings (04), EW Hastings (08).
11/07-08 Koh Si Chang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Seniha S
IMO:8701519
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355347009
Callsign:3FOG6
Former name(s):
- Eastwind Rhine (Until 2009 Oct)
- Ew Hastings (Until 2008 Jun)
- Hastings (Until 2004 Oct)
- Danube (Until 2000 May)
- Torm Estrid (Until 1995 Sep)
- Anatoli (Until 1995 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,895 tons
Summer DWT:29,995 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°5’52.55” N, 103°54’46.2” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 96°
Destination:
Location:Batam
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
12 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Seniha S
© Vladimir Knyaz
HASTINGS
© har
HASTINGS
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,152 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!