ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KS Glory - IMO 7921813

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:KS GloryAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7921813Hits:1,641
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
KS Glory
Built: 1980 Osaka Zosensho, Osaka.
Loa. 188.6 m. Br. 28.4 m.
38582 Dwt.
Flag: Panama.
Ex. Maritime Leader (85), Kapitan Polin (96), Lima (02).
11/07-08 Koh Si Chang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ks Glory
IMO:7921813
Former name(s):
- Lima (Until 2002 Apr)
- Kapitan Polin (Until 1996)
- Maritime Leader (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,479 tons
Summer DWT:39,201 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAPITAN POLIN
© friendship
KS Glory
© Geir Vinnes
KS GLORY
© Christian Bråthen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Geir Vinnes on Aug 03, 2008 14:29 (9 years ago)
Hi Wartsila,
Thanks for the extra info.
Brgds.
Geir
WARTSILA on Jul 14, 2008 17:41 (9 years ago)
Kapitan Polin --Black Sea Shipping Co (ukraine)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,641 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!