ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Odigitria - IMO 8307105

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:OdigitriaAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8307105Hits:923
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Odigitria
Built: 1985 Kanda, Kawajiri.
Loa. 179.5 m. Br. 27.6 m.
33307 Dwt.
Flag: St Vincent and Grenadines.
Ex. Sanko Marquesa (86), New Marquesa (95), Nego Lombok (02).
11/07-08 Koh Si Chang.
33307 Dwt.7 Dwt.
Vessel Identification
Name:Odigitria
IMO:8307105
Former name(s):
- Nego Lombok (Until 2002 Dec)
- New Marquesa (Until 1995 Nov)
- Sanko Marquesa (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,864 tons
Summer DWT:33,307 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEW MARQUESA
© Mike Griffiths
ODIGITRIA
© Geir Vinnes
ODIGITRIA
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 923 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!