ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GENIUS MARINER - IMO 9231028

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:GENIUS MARINERAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9231028Hits:1,877
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Genius Mariner
Built: 2000 Watanabe Zosen, Hakata.
Loa. 97.2 m. Br. 19.0 m.
7644 Dwt.
Flag: Panama.
Ex. Mount Wisdom (01).
11/07-08 Koh Si Chang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Henglin
IMO:9231028
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355604000
Callsign:H3MZ
Former name(s):
- Genius Mariner (Until 2015 Jan)
- Mount Wisdom (Until 2001 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,100 tons
Summer DWT:7,644 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HENGLIN
© timbo2
HENGLIN
© timbo2
GENIUS MARINER
© carimar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,877 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!