ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOS Southwind - IMO 7302225

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sydney Sinclair [View profile]Title:VOS SouthwindAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:July 02, 2008IMO:7302225Hits:727
Location:Scalloway, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Standby safety vessel Vos Southwind in Scalloway on the 2nd.July 2008.
MMSI 636012443(LR)
Callsign. A8FL9.
Length. 48mt.x12mt.x3mt.
Tonnage 645gt. 498dwt.
Built 1973.
Vessel Identification
Name:Furore G
IMO:7302225
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371464000
Callsign:HP6027
Former name(s):
- Vos Southwind (Until 2010 Oct)
- Swift 1 (Until 2004 Dec)
- Swift (Until 1999 Jan)
- Hornbeck Swift (Until 1997 Jan)
- Seaboard Swift (Until 1995 Nov)
- Alegrete (Until 1990 Aug)
- Swift (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Supply Vessel
Gross tonnage:648 tons
Summer DWT:498 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°36’41.96” N, 0°35’59.81” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 71°
Destination:
Location:San Carlosla Rapita
Arrival:22nd Nov 2017
10:30:48 UTC
Last update:
4 months 21 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 22nd, 10:30:48 UTCSan Carlosla Rapita
2016 October 26th, 12:00:35 UTCValletta
2016 October 24th, 13:30:13 UTCTrapani
2016 October 21st, 21:30:03 UTCSar Libya
2016 April 15th, 19:00:58 UTCAnc 1
2016 April 8th, 08:00:00 UTCValletta
2015 September 24th, 09:00:54 UTCSar Area
2015 September 20th, 06:00:38 UTCTrpani
2015 September 18th, 06:30:11 UTCSar Area
2015 August 25th, 02:40:00 UTCAugusta
More Of This Ship
Furore G
© Wil Weijsters
SEA-WATCH 2 & SEA-WATCH 3
© Emmanuel.L
SEA-WATCH 3
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 727 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!