ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CENTURY RIVER - IMO 9200756

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gwyn Mason [View profile]Title:CENTURY RIVERAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9200756Hits:535
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
CENTURY RIVER DWT 107,212.Built 1999.Flag Panama.
Manager:SCHULTE BSM,Singapore.
Outbound Brisbane To Port Botany 14/07/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Silver Bridge
IMO:9200756
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004526
Callsign:V7XO2
Former name(s):
- Century River (Until 2011 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:57,944 tons
Summer DWT:107,212 tons
Length:247 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’4.2” N, 104°0’0.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 100° (95°)
Destination:
Location:Hong Kong
Arrival:12th Aug 2017
00:00:20 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 6 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 12th, 00:00:20 UTCHong Kong
2017 July 21st, 08:00:10 UTCDalian, China
2017 July 7th, 18:00:12 UTCHorizon, Sg
2017 July 4th, 18:00:08 UTCSingapore Asuba
2017 June 16th, 08:00:24 UTCUniversal Term, Sg
2017 June 13th, 18:00:23 UTCAsuba, Sg
2017 June 9th, 15:00:32 UTCEpba, Sgsin
2017 June 6th, 03:00:31 UTCPwbg-a, Sgsin
2017 April 20th, 01:00:55 UTCQingdao, China
2017 April 20th, 01:00:55 UTCQingdao, China
More Of This Ship
Silver Bridge
© Vladimir Knyaz
SILVER BRIDGE
© Mick Warrick
SILVER BRIDGE
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!