Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRAEMAR - IMO 9000699

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:nabpilot [View profile]Title:BRAEMARAdded:Sep 29, 2008
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
The newly lengthened and refurbished "Braemar" pictured swinging off the Dock Head, Southampton, on her maiden departure on 13/07/08.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Crown Dynasty (Until 2001 May)
- Norwegian Dynasty (Until 1999 Oct)
- Crown Majesty (Until 1997 Oct)
- Crown Dynasty (Until 1997 May)
- Crown Majesty (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,344 tons
Summer DWT:1,800 tons
Length:196 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°8’0.9” N, 5°22’35.94” W
Speed, course (heading):
4.8kts, 43° (24°)
Location:Southampton^2c Uk
Arrival:17th Mar 2018
03:30:15 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 1 minute ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 11:00:14 UTCSt.john^2cantgua
2018 March 17th, 03:30:15 UTCSouthampton^2c Uk
2018 March 12th, 07:30:23 UTCPonta Delgada^2c Pt
2018 February 27th, 11:00:36 UTCFort De France
2018 February 26th, 11:00:41 UTCSt. John's^2cantigua
2018 February 26th, 11:00:19 UTCSt. John's^2cantigua
2018 February 26th, 11:00:07 UTCSt. John's^2cantigua
2018 February 14th, 15:30:16 UTCScarborough^2ctobago
2018 February 8th, 14:30:28 UTCManaus
2018 February 7th, 11:00:52 UTCParintins
More Of This Ship
© Justo Prieto
© Justo Prieto
© Lyndon Henry
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 660 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!