ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEORGI GRIGOROV - IMO 8507509

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:GEORGI GRIGOROVAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8507509Hits:433
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Port of registry: Varna (Bulgaria)
IMO: 8507509
Call sign: LZIB
Ex-names: - - - -
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: 'Georgi Dimitrov' Shipyard - Varna in 1986
DWT: 38,518 tons
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 12/07/2008
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Lora
IMO:8507509
Former name(s):
- Flora (Until 2015 Mar)
- Georgi Grigorov (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,540 tons
Summer DWT:38,604 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Georgi Grigorov
© ssm200599
Georgi Grigorov
© ssm200599
GEORGI GRIGOROV
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 433 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!