ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNITED PROSPERITY - IMO 8311015

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:UNITED PROSPERITYAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8311015Hits:525
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of registry: Chittagong (Bangladesh)
IMO: 8311015
Call sign: S2TV
Ex-names: La Mpassa; Alexis II; African Coast
Type/class: Neptun 421 type - general cargo
Built by: VEB Schiffswerft Neptun - Rostock in 1983
DWT: 12,665 tons
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 13/07/2008
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:United Prosperity
IMO:8311015
Former name(s):
- African Coast (Until 2003 Jun)
- Alexis Ii (Until 1996 Oct)
- La Mpassa (Until 1994 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,100 tons
Summer DWT:12,665 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LA MPASSA
© Robert J Smith
United Prosperity
© Bruno Leonardo Pricoli
United Prosperity
© Bruno Leonardo Pricoli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!