ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THORBJORG - IMO 9047257

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:THORBJORGAdded:May 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:9047257Hits:749
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
THORBJORG BARCELONA 30-5-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Capella
IMO:9047257
Flag:Lithuania
MMSI:277380000
Callsign:LYSG
Former name(s):
- Thorbjorg (Until 2007 Feb)
- Pentland Phoenix (Until 2005 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,313 tons
Summer DWT:8,045 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Klaipeda
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°14’43.52” N, 6°36’32.99” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.8kts, 70° (66°)
Destination:
Location:Torshavn
Arrival:22nd Jul 2017
06:00:22 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 54 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 28th, 16:00:42 UTCSan Pedro
2017 July 22nd, 06:00:22 UTCTorshavn
2017 July 20th, 04:00:22 UTCSkagen Road
2017 July 19th, 16:00:26 UTCCopenhagen
2017 July 14th, 06:00:59 UTCSt Petersburg
2017 May 7th, 08:00:22 UTCLagos
2017 April 8th, 18:00:19 UTCLas Palmas
2017 February 26th, 08:00:22 UTCBanana
2017 January 7th, 12:00:23 UTCNouadhibou
2016 March 30th, 08:00:40 UTCNouadhibou
More Of This Ship
CAPELLA
© mike rhodes
CAPELLA
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
CAPELLA
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 749 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!