ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM PARATI - IMO 9134634

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:CMA CGM PARATIAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9134634Hits:810
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of registry: Majuro
IMO: 9134634
Call sign: V7DJ3
Ex-names: Wehr Ottensen; CSAV Rio Grande; Indamex Nhava Sheva; Wehr Ottensen; Bremen Senator; Delmas Suffren
Type/class: B170 type - Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Built by: Stocznia Szczecinska Nowa in 1997
DWT: 23.051 tons
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 13/07/2008
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:City Of Hanoi
IMO:9134634
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210623000
Callsign:5BXS3
Former name(s):
- Wehr Ottensen (Until 2013 Aug 12)
- Sehr Ottensen (Until 2010 Mar 24)
- Cma Cgm Parati (Until 2010 Mar 23)
- Delmas Suffren (Until 2007 Jun 12)
- Bremen Senator (Until 2006 May 17)
- Wehr Ottensen (Until 2004 May 04)
- Indamex Nhava Sheva (Until 2002 Oct 30)
- Csav Rio Grande (Until 2000 Feb 04)
- Wehr Ottensen (Until 2000 Feb)
- Csav Rio Grande (Until 2000 Jan)
- Wehr Ottensen (Until 1997 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,801 tons
Summer DWT:23,051 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°3’42” N, 4°45’55.14” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 81° (87°)
Destination:
Location:Malta
Arrival:1st Jun 2017
20:17:27 UTC
Last update:
2 months 26 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 1st, 20:17:27 UTCMalta
More Of This Ship
CITY OF HANOI
© Michael Van Bosch
CITY OF HANOI
© Captain Ted
CITY OF HANOI
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 810 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!