ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL KOREA - IMO 9238739

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:OOCL KOREAAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9238739Hits:458
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
OOCL KOREA at Fairview Cove terminal in the Bedford Basin,Halifax on July 14th 2008.
Built by Samsung,Koje,S.Korea in 2001 and launched as Santa Victoria.
LOA 277.4M Beam 40.0M Draught 14.2M
Gross Tonnage: 66,500 tons.
Capacity:5,770 TEU
M/C: B&W diesel mod.no.12K90MC 54,900KW 24.5 knots.
Flag: Germany
Call Sign: DMRG
© Capnken 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Vidhi
IMO:9238739
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016433
Callsign:D5GE2
Former name(s):
- Santa Victoria (Until 2014 Apr)
- Ccni Angamos (Until 2013 Apr 28)
- Cap Valiente (Until 2012 Sep)
- Santa Victoria (Until 2010 Oct 28)
- Oocl Korea (Until 2009 Jul 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,500 tons
Summer DWT:67,796 tons
Length:277 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°15’34.7” N, 4°14’17.14” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 43° (209°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:12th Sep 2018
15:00:07 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 15:00:42 UTCAntwerp
2018 September 10th, 19:00:08 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 26th, 20:00:47 UTCBaltimore
2018 August 26th, 20:00:07 UTCSavannah
2018 August 26th, 03:30:35 UTCNorfolk
2018 August 22nd, 14:00:54 UTCNewark
2018 August 14th, 22:30:28 UTCLe Havre
2018 August 11th, 14:00:15 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 10th, 15:00:37 UTCLondon
2018 August 5th, 00:01:36 UTCValencia
More Of This Ship
MSC VIDHI
© Alec Sansen
MSC VIDHI
© Marc Piché
MSC VIDHI
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 458 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!