ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL KOREA - IMO 9238739

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:OOCL KOREAAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9238739Hits:566
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
OOCL KOREA at Halifax on 14th July 2008.Photographed alongside the Fairview Cove container terminal in the Bedford Basin.
Built at Koje,South Korea in 2001 by Samsung Shipbuilding and Heavy Industries,Co.Ltd. and launched as Santa Victoria for German intrests of that name.
Gross Tonnage: 66,500 tons
LOA 277.4 M Beam 40 M Draught (max) 14.2 M
Capacity: 5,770 TEU with 632 reefer
M/C B7W diesel Mod 12K 90MC 54,900KW Speed 24.9 knots
Flag: Germany Call Sign: DMRG
Capnken 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Vidhi
IMO:9238739
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016433
Callsign:D5GE2
Former name(s):
- Santa Victoria (Until 2014 Apr)
- Ccni Angamos (Until 2013 Apr 28)
- Cap Valiente (Until 2012 Sep)
- Santa Victoria (Until 2010 Oct 28)
- Oocl Korea (Until 2009 Jul 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,500 tons
Summer DWT:67,796 tons
Length:277 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:14 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°30’30.27” N, 103°8’41.83” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
16.0kts, 312° (309°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin Ebga
Arrival:13th Jul 2018
06:00:49 UTC
Last update:
1 day 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 13th, 06:00:49 UTCSgsin Ebga
2018 July 4th, 15:00:35 UTCFremantle
2018 June 22nd, 20:00:02 UTCSydney
2018 June 1st, 06:00:53 UTCPort Said
2018 May 24th, 11:30:31 UTCItspe
2018 May 24th, 11:30:26 UTCLa Spezia
2018 May 14th, 18:00:26 UTCBeanr
2018 May 12th, 20:00:03 UTCDebrv
2018 May 9th, 21:00:50 UTCPlgdy
2018 May 6th, 08:00:23 UTCBeanr
More Of This Ship
MSC Vidhi
© Chris Finney
MSC VIDHI
© Paul Finnigan
MSC VIDHI
© Paul Finnigan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 566 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!