ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL KOREA - IMO 9238739

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:OOCL KOREAAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9238739Hits:392
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
OOCL KOREA at Halifax ,Nova Scotia 14 July 2008.
Built 2001,GRT 66,500t,L277.4 B 40.0 D 14.2,Cap 5,770teu.
M/C:B&W 12K90MC 54,900KW 24.9kts.Flg:Germany,C/S:DMRG
Capnken 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Vidhi
IMO:9238739
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016433
Callsign:D5GE2
Former name(s):
- Santa Victoria (Until 2014 Apr)
- Ccni Angamos (Until 2013 Apr 28)
- Cap Valiente (Until 2012 Sep)
- Santa Victoria (Until 2010 Oct 28)
- Oocl Korea (Until 2009 Jul 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,500 tons
Summer DWT:67,796 tons
Length:277 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°58’6.48” N, 9°53’40.05” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
21.2kts, 166° (166°)
Destination:
Location:Barcelona
Arrival:23rd May 2018
05:00:24 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 40 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 18:00:30 UTCBeanr
2018 May 12th, 20:00:03 UTCDebrv
2018 May 9th, 21:00:50 UTCPlgdy
2018 May 6th, 08:00:23 UTCBeanr
2018 May 3rd, 03:30:27 UTCPtsie
2018 April 30th, 04:00:06 UTCFrfos
2018 March 15th, 22:00:47 UTCFos Sur Mer
2018 March 7th, 23:15:43 UTCBeanr
2018 March 6th, 03:30:31 UTCLehavre
2018 February 27th, 06:00:15 UTCKlaipeda
More Of This Ship
CCNI ANGAMOS
© lappino
MSC VIDHI
© Alec Sansen
MSC VIDHI
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 392 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!