ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUNNY MARIA - IMO 7734545

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:SUNNY MARIAAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7734545Hits:715
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
14-07-2008 Sunny Maria, inbound, between the waterbreakers of IJmuiden.

Name: Sunny Maria
Call sign: V3YB7
Owner: Baltor & Co SA - Panama
Ship manager: Shipdeal Corp - Kaliningrad/Russia
Gross tonnage: 1263 GT
Home port: Belize
Flag: Belize
Build: 1978
Vessel Identification
Name:Sunny Maria
IMO:7734545
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312003000
Callsign:V3PG2
Former name(s):
- Karat Reefer (Until 2007 Mar)
- Issli (Until 2004 Jul)
- Snowdrop (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:1,263 tons
Summer DWT:1,423 tons

Additional Information
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sunny Maria
© Sushkov Oleg
Sunny Maria
© Peter Lenderink
Sunny Maria
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Willem Oldenburg on Jul 17, 2008 03:39 (9 years ago)
Hello Gerolf

Thanks for the compliment.

Regards
Willem
Gerolf Drebes on Jul 14, 2008 18:45 (9 years ago)
Hi Wllem, excellent photo of a nice ships, very clear colours.
Regards from Bavaria
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 715 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!