ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLONMORE - IMO 9064956

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:CLONMOREAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9064956Hits:683
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Clonmore berthed at the Noordzeeterminal at Antwerp harbour (13-07-2008).
imo: 9064956
build: 1993
flag: Ireland
ex-name:
Banjaard (1995)
Texel Bay (1994)
Banjaard (1992)
Vessel Identification
Name:Ji Hong
IMO:9064956
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477766300
Callsign:VRKJ6
Former name(s):
- Clonmore (Until 2012 Sep)
- Banjaard (Until 2004 Nov)
- Texel Bay (Until 1995 Apr)
- Banjaard (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,299 tons
Summer DWT:7,480 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°25’52.18” N, 120°56’5.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 281° (280°)
Destination:
Location:Tw Khh
Arrival:18th Nov 2018
17:00:44 UTC
Last update:
1 day 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 19:00:39 UTCXia Men
2018 August 29th, 20:00:52 UTCKeelung
2018 August 27th, 16:30:57 UTCTw Khh
2018 August 26th, 13:30:44 UTCXia Men
2018 August 20th, 14:30:55 UTCTw Khh
2018 August 19th, 17:00:51 UTCXia Men Cn
2018 August 15th, 23:30:55 UTCFu Zhou Cn
2018 August 15th, 01:30:27 UTCXia Men Cn
2018 July 16th, 13:00:24 UTCTw Khh
2018 June 15th, 21:40:43 UTCXia Men Cn
More Of This Ship
Ji Hong
© Andreas Schlatterer
JI HONG
© Gerolf Drebes
JI HONG
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jul 15, 2008 15:23 (10 years ago)
I totally agree with you on the paintjob Pekka.
She always is a very regular one at the port of Antwerp.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Pekka Laakso on Jul 14, 2008 20:29 (10 years ago)
Nice to see this feeder repainted finally. She bore the old colours of Master Lemmer (later Bore Shipowners) for a long time.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 683 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!