ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RFA SEA CRUSADER A96 - IMO 9125372

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john white [View profile]Title:RFA SEA CRUSADER A96Added:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9125372Hits:749
Location:Southampton, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Auxiliaries
Description:
23986 grt
built 1996
now named CELESTINE
berthed at marchwood
Vessel Identification
Name:Celestine
IMO:9125372
Flag:Belgium
MMSI:205450000
Callsign:ONDJ
Pennant no.:A96
Former name(s):
- Sea Crusader (Until 2003 Aug)
- Celestine (Until 1996 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:23,986 tons
Summer DWT:9,677 tons
Length:162 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Antwerp
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°29’18.17” N, 0°47’9.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.5kts, 88° (87°)
Destination:
Location:Dagenham
Arrival:22nd Oct 2018
01:00:33 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 24th, 09:00:46 UTCVlissingen
2018 September 11th, 19:30:34 UTCVlissingen
2018 September 11th, 01:15:39 UTCDagenham
2018 September 7th, 19:50:58 UTCVlissingen
2018 September 7th, 01:45:35 UTCDagenham
2018 September 6th, 07:45:57 UTCVlissingen
2018 September 4th, 02:30:01 UTCDagenham
2018 August 31st, 19:30:02 UTCVlissingen
2018 August 31st, 01:15:29 UTCDagenham
2018 August 30th, 08:00:45 UTCVlissingen
More Of This Ship
CELESTINE
© Marc Piché
CELESTINE
© Marc Piché
CELESTINE
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 749 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!