ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOMET III - IMO 8919831

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:KOMET IIIAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8919831Hits:460
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Antigua flag container vessel Comet III, bt. 1991, gt. 4169, at Europoort on 20.4.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Komet Iii
IMO:8919831
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305312000
Callsign:V2DR3
Former name(s):
- Portugal Bridge (Until 1997 Jan)
- Komet Iii (Until 1996 Feb)
- Gracechurch Comet (Until 1996 Jan)
- Komet Iii (Until 1991 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,169 tons
Summer DWT:4,752 tons
Length:111 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°1’57.6” N, 16°43’33.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 63° (61°)
Destination:
Location:Lvrix
Arrival:20th Jan 2018
20:00:47 UTC
Last update:
3 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 20th, 20:00:47 UTCLvrix
2017 December 23rd, 13:00:08 UTCGrams
2017 December 21st, 16:00:22 UTCCylms
2017 December 18th, 04:00:16 UTCGrvol
2017 December 13th, 22:30:52 UTCCylms
2017 December 9th, 22:00:08 UTCGr Vol
2017 December 4th, 08:00:08 UTCCy Lms
2017 November 24th, 15:00:12 UTCFrfos
2017 November 16th, 06:00:04 UTCEs Bcn
2017 November 3rd, 12:00:08 UTCBaltic Sea
More Of This Ship
KOMET III
© Marcus-S
KOMET III
© Ulf Kornfeld
Komet III
© Juanfra Monzón
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!