ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC IRELAND - IMO 9356402

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:BBC IRELANDAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9356402Hits:437
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BBC Ireland
Built-2006 at VOLHARDING SHIPYARD Grt-6296
Owner-DUTCH NEELE SHIPPING GMBH ANTIGUA & BARBUDA
Imo-9356402 Flag-Antigua and Barbuda Call-V2BS1
Arriving Amsterdam 21 April 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Thorco Attraction
IMO:9356402
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304908000
Callsign:V2BS1
Former name(s):
- Nomination (Until 2011 Oct)
- Beluga Nomination (Until 2011 Jul)
- Bbc Ireland (Until 2009 Apr)
- Beluga Nomination (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,296 tons
Summer DWT:9,775 tons
Length:132 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°4’29.9” N, 17°44’58.1” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 198° (197°)
Destination:
Location:Luanda
Arrival:27th Jul 2017
18:00:14 UTC
Last update:
1 month 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 27th, 18:00:14 UTCLuanda
2017 July 4th, 18:00:35 UTCUst Luga
2017 June 19th, 12:00:07 UTCNlmoe
2017 March 16th, 08:30:49 UTCKr Pus
2016 December 2nd, 03:00:55 UTCLarnaca
2016 November 20th, 09:30:07 UTCSkaw
2016 November 16th, 14:30:17 UTCValkom Fi Lov
2016 November 10th, 03:00:06 UTCSe Soo
2016 November 1st, 14:00:45 UTCTo Order
2016 November 1st, 06:00:49 UTCStavanger
More Of This Ship
Unispirit
© Jan HvH
THORCO ATTRACTION
© miraflores
BBC IRELAND
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 437 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!