ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM KEPLER - IMO 9360269

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sascha Heuer [View profile]Title:CMA CGM KEPLERAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9360269Hits:831
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
[b] CMA CGM KEPLER [/b], 13.07.2008
Inbound Port of Hamburg – Germany
_____________________________________

IMO number : 9360269
Name of ship : CMA CGM KEPLER
Call Sign : V7MO9
Gross tonnage : 28007
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Marshall Islands
Ship manager: COLUMBIA SHIPMGMT DEUTSCHLAND
Owner: KING ALFRED SHIPPING CO LTD

Ship info by equasis
_____________________________________
Vessel Identification
Name:Fred
IMO:9360269
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212563000
Callsign:5BEX4
Former name(s):
- King Alfred (Until 2012 Nov 22)
- Anl Birrong (Until 2012 Apr 30)
- King Alfred (Until 2010 Jun 14)
- Cma Cgm Kepler (Until 2008 Oct 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,007 tons
Summer DWT:37,570 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°1’47.86” N, 117°15’7.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.8kts, 227° (227°)
Destination:
Location:Dalian
Arrival:8th Feb 2018
15:00:37 UTC
Last update:
10 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 8th, 15:00:37 UTCDalian
2017 November 19th, 01:30:22 UTCCn Txg
2017 November 16th, 15:00:12 UTCDalian
2017 November 7th, 21:00:12 UTCTh Lch
2017 November 3rd, 23:30:02 UTCCn Shk
2017 August 26th, 13:30:46 UTCCn Txg
2017 July 13th, 23:00:10 UTCDalian
2017 May 17th, 16:00:33 UTCShanghai
2017 May 7th, 03:00:00 UTCHk Hkg
2017 May 2nd, 14:00:38 UTCSg Sin Wbga
More Of This Ship
KING ALFRED
© Marius Esman
KING ALFRED
© Marius Esman
KING ALFRED
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Jens Boldt on Jul 17, 2008 19:20 (9 years ago)
Also ich habe sonst noch keins gesehen...

Vielleicht das aller-allererste Photo eines CMA in rot? 8-)
Sascha Heuer on Jul 17, 2008 19:09 (9 years ago)
Nochmals Danke.

Ja in der Tat nicht ganz so oft anzutreffen, ich weiß gerade nicht ob überhaupt nochmal in rot...keine Ahnung.
Jens Boldt on Jul 17, 2008 07:33 (9 years ago)
Ein Schiff von CMA CGM in rot? Ist ja auch ungewöhnlich!
Sehr schön erwischt...
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 831 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!