ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC IRELAND - IMO 9356402

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:BBC IRELANDAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9356402Hits:783
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BBC Ireland
Built-2006 at VOLHARDING SHIPYARD Grt-6296
Owner-DUTCH NEELE SHIPPING GMBH ANTIGUA & BARBUDA
Imo-9356402 Flag-Antigua and Barbuda Call-V2BS1
Arriving Amsterdam 21 April 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Thorco Attraction
IMO:9356402
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304908000
Callsign:V2BS1
Former name(s):
- Nomination (Until 2011 Oct)
- Beluga Nomination (Until 2011 Jul)
- Bbc Ireland (Until 2009 Apr)
- Beluga Nomination (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,296 tons
Summer DWT:9,775 tons
Length:132 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°43’17.93” N, 15°19’7.9” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 205° (202°)
Destination:
Location:Tngae / Eslpa
Arrival:7th Sep 2018
08:00:28 UTC
Last update:
16 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 08:00:28 UTCTngae / Eslpa
2018 August 13th, 12:00:02 UTCMa Aga / It Cag
2018 July 29th, 08:00:12 UTCEs Lpa / Ma Aga
2018 July 27th, 19:00:27 UTCCd Mat / Es Lpa
2018 July 9th, 06:30:33 UTCAo Lad / Cd Mat
2018 June 4th, 04:00:05 UTCLy Mra / It Pme
2018 May 19th, 15:30:14 UTCFr Uro / Ly Kho
2018 April 22nd, 15:30:02 UTCFr Hon / Fr Uro
2018 April 17th, 10:00:25 UTCSn Dkr / Fr Hon
2018 April 17th, 06:00:38 UTCSn Dkr / Fr Hon
More Of This Ship
UNISPIRIT
© Pieter Inpyn
UNISPIRIT
© Pieter Inpyn
Thorco Attraction
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 783 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!