ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ONDA - IMO 8729963

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patrick Kenealy [View profile]Title:ONDAAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8729963Hits:523
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Seen at Saint Malo,France on July 10th 08.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kagan Bey
IMO:8729963
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373406000
Callsign:3FGQ3
Former name(s):
- Onda (Until 2011 Nov)
- Amur 2531 (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,908 tons
Summer DWT:3,332 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°48’7.92” N, 36°25’51.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.2kts, 210° (210°)
Destination:
Location:Lb Kye
Arrival:27th Jun 2018
22:00:17 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 48 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 27th, 22:00:17 UTCLb Kye
2018 June 10th, 03:00:48 UTCTr Ssx
2018 June 5th, 23:00:36 UTCRu Tag
2018 May 23rd, 06:00:47 UTCTr Izm
2018 May 14th, 12:00:37 UTCRu Rov
2018 April 7th, 20:00:33 UTCTr Tek
2018 March 28th, 02:00:15 UTCRu Rov
2018 March 13th, 15:00:23 UTCTr Tek
2018 February 23rd, 17:00:30 UTCRu Azo
2018 February 17th, 05:00:37 UTCTr Ssx
More Of This Ship
ONDA
© Marcus-S
Kagan Bey
© evgenii 10
Kagan Bey
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 523 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!