ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALVA - IMO 6808090

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patrick Kenealy [View profile]Title:ALVAAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:6808090Hits:491
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Seen at Saint Malo,France on 10th July 08.
Vessel Identification
Name:Alva
IMO:6808090
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377085000
Callsign:J8B4361
Former name(s):
- Hannes D (Until 2004 Dec)
- Windo (Until 1998 Aug)
- Mjovik (Until 1991 Oct)
- Windo (Until 1990)
- Nincop (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,037 tons
Summer DWT:1,335 tons
Length:68 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1968
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°31’50.54” N, 8°28’56.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 257° (254°)
Destination:
Location:Methil
Arrival:8th Dec 2017
04:00:13 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 55 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 8th, 04:00:13 UTCMethil
2017 December 3rd, 10:00:22 UTCVarberg
2017 November 27th, 07:00:57 UTCMethil
2017 November 22nd, 23:00:30 UTCVarberg
2017 November 17th, 09:00:08 UTCMethil
2017 November 9th, 23:00:57 UTCVarberg
2017 November 5th, 05:00:35 UTCMethil
2017 November 1st, 19:00:06 UTCVarberg
2017 October 31st, 21:00:24 UTCSurte
2017 October 27th, 21:00:08 UTCStetin
More Of This Ship
ALVA
© Marc Pingoud
Hannes D
© Frits Olinga
Hannes D
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!