ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Turan C - IMO 7379046

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:kokolis [View profile]Title:Turan CAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7379046Hits:724
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
bosphorus 5.08 Incorrect name touran C

IMO Added 7379046
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Turan C
IMO:7379046
Former name(s):
- Makron (Until 2000 Feb)
- Saronikos (Until 1994)
- Fair Winds (Until 1989 Jan)
- Oakland (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,145 tons
Summer DWT:15,526 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Makron
© Julian de Lucas
OAKLAND
© frtrfred
FAIR WINDS
© TEDINGHAM
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 724 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!