ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL MOSCOW - IMO 9220079

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jacek [View profile]Title:OOCL MOSCOWAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9220079Hits:554
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Gdansk,Szczecinskie Quay
ex Sandy Rickmers
[b">[size=large">[color=0000CC">[font=Georgia"> oocl moscow[/font">[/color">[/size">[/b">
Vessel Identification
Name:Sandy Rickmers
IMO:9220079
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001652
Callsign:V7DJ6
Former name(s):
- Oocl Moscow (Until 2009 Mar 20)
- Sandy Rickmers (Until 2007 Jul 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,290 tons
Summer DWT:14,901 tons
Length:159 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°8’4.08” N, 5°26’12” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 270° (7°)
Destination:
Location:Algeciras
Arrival:30th Nov 2018
23:01:41 UTC
Last update:
13 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 01:00:43 UTCSesto Via Nok
2018 September 12th, 06:00:35 UTCSe Gvx
2018 September 11th, 03:00:53 UTCSesto
2018 September 11th, 03:00:43 UTCSesto Via Nok
2018 September 8th, 13:30:38 UTCBeanr
2018 September 6th, 14:00:26 UTCBeanr
2018 September 3rd, 17:00:19 UTCDebrv Via Nok
2018 August 29th, 04:00:53 UTCSegvx
2018 August 28th, 06:00:59 UTCSesto
2018 August 28th, 06:00:46 UTCSesto Via Nok
More Of This Ship
HARRISON
© SF-Images
HARRISON
© SF-Images
HARRISON
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 554 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!