ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM MAYA - IMO 9088524

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:CMA CGM MAYAAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9088524Hits:598
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Rotterdam 22.06.08

IMO number : 9088524
Name of ship : CMA CGM MAYA
Call Sign : V2LA5
Gross tonnage : 18166
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Jan S
IMO:9088524
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304277000
Callsign:V2LA5
Former name(s):
- Niledutch Congo (Until 2013 Oct 25)
- Cma Cgm Maya (Until 2011 Mar 08)
- Calaparana (Until 2006 Jun 08)
- Jan S (Until 2004 Apr 15)
- Helene Delmas (Until 2001 Jun 20)
- Scl Zaandam (Until 2000 Nov 16)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Zaandam (Until 1999 Sep 20)
- Cmbt Africa (Until 1997 Oct 02)
- Morecambe Bay (Until 1997 Apr 30)
- Cmbt Africa (Until 1996 Apr 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,166 tons
Summer DWT:26,267 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JAN S
© Tim Becker
JAN S
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
JAN S
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Sascha Heuer on Jul 14, 2008 21:50 (9 years ago)
Na ja, meinte damit auch eher, das ich mich gefreut habe dieses schöne Schiff wiederzusehen. Ist natürlich noch nicht alt...aber halt schön!

Ja sehr schöne Linienführung...die Ladekräne passen gut dazu.
Cornelia Klier on Jul 14, 2008 21:33 (9 years ago)
Hi, also unter ALT verstehe ich was anderes, dachte sogar dass es sich um ein relativ neues Schiff handelt. Schöne Linienführung - macht was her, trotz Kräne.
Sascha Heuer on Jul 14, 2008 21:23 (9 years ago)
Ach die gute alte Maya (na ja so alt auch noch nicht). Die hatte ich auch schon mal vor der Linse. Schönes Schiff und schönes Foto.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 598 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!