ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Altrany - IMO 8129321

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Saulius Eimutis [View profile]Title:AltranyAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8129321Hits:755
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign: 9HOO7
Type of Ship: General Cargo Ship
Year of Build: 1988
Gross Tonnage: 6002 t
Deadweight: 8490 t
Length Overall: 119.75 m
Beam: 18.5 m
Flag: Malta
Photo Taken: Sea of Marmara 2007.09.19
Vessel Identification
Name:Altrany
IMO:8129321
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215430000
Callsign:9HOO7
Former name(s):
- Ogrady (Until 2003 May)
- Biograd (Until 1998)
- Subotica (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,002 tons
Summer DWT:8,490 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°14’10.61” N, 7°8’0.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 92° (91°)
Destination:
Location:To Order
Arrival:9th Jan 2018
05:00:52 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 54 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 27th, 12:00:47 UTCBlack Sea
2018 January 9th, 05:00:52 UTCTo Order
2017 December 19th, 06:00:59 UTCUa Mpw
2017 December 7th, 17:00:30 UTCTo Order
2017 November 28th, 07:00:12 UTCKec
2017 November 26th, 06:00:12 UTCMariupol
2017 November 10th, 15:25:21 UTCRavenna
2017 November 10th, 15:25:01 UTCTo Order
2017 October 27th, 11:00:07 UTCKherson
2017 October 16th, 05:00:13 UTCMarghera
More Of This Ship
Altrany
© Wil Weijsters
Altrany
© Zoka
Altrany
© Zoka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 755 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!