ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC KATIE - IMO 7434444

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stefan Verberckmoes [View profile]Title:MSC KATIEAdded:Sep 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:7434444Hits:610
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
MSC KATIE (2556 TEU), built 1977, ex OOCL Executive/Oriental Executive
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Katie
IMO:7434444
Former name(s):
- Oocl Executive (Until 1996)
- Oriental Executive (Until 1989 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,599 tons
Summer DWT:38,743 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC KATIE
© carlo martinelli
MSC KATIE
© Ron van de Velde
MSC KATIE
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 610 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!