ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Galp Lisboa - IMO 8206624

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:Galp LisboaAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8206624Hits:595
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Transgas 1
IMO:8206624
Flag:Peru
MMSI:760001120
Callsign:OA2064
Former name(s):
- Transcarib (Until 2013 Dec)
- Galp Lisboa (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,680 tons
Summer DWT:3,571 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Callao
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
12°0’45.74” S, 77°11’6.47” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 144°
Destination:
Location:Callao
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
17:30:48 UTC
Last update:
4 months 16 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 17:30:48 UTCCallao
More Of This Ship
Transgas I
© Wil Weijsters
Transgas 1
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
Transcarib
© dirk septer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 595 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!