ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Goodness - IMO 8116180

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:GoodnessAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8116180Hits:627
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Goodness
IMO:8116180
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215271000
Callsign:9HIM7
Former name(s):
- Ozan (Until 2008 Apr)
- Magic (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,134 tons
Summer DWT:3,960 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°34’32.9” N, 31°45’34.73” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (218°)
Destination:
Location:Mersin
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
06:00:19 UTC
Last update:
2 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 06:00:19 UTCMersin
2017 April 28th, 23:45:49 UTCCqnstanta
2017 April 24th, 00:45:45 UTCKavala
2016 March 12th, 17:00:00 UTCTartous
2015 December 16th, 02:30:45 UTCTartous
2015 December 15th, 17:30:25 UTCLimassoj
More Of This Ship
Karam
© Evgeniy .
Goodness
© Wil Weijsters
Goodness
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 627 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!